Friday, December 25, 2009

Hope everyone is having a wonderful holiday!

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Julie&julia was a wonderful movie and im in love and inspired but the end left me wanting for more...

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Profile Time Two!!!

I'm a little late on this but...

Jeffrey Theran C.

Age: 16

I live in: Ohio, USA, about a half-hour away from sierra

Pets: Six chihuahuas and a bunch of smokey gray cats

family: mom dad two sisters both married brother nephew i'm the baby of the family :)

religion: umm...i believe in god, even though i'm not the perfect christian, i have faith

astrological sign: sagittarius

zodiac year: rat

industry: student

misc: <3>

Saturday, December 19, 2009

Babysat. The mom said home at nine, calls and says running late, more like ten. Its midnight and they JUST SHOWED UP.
So guitar hero five for wii has a ton of good music on it... Loadin up my iTunes :) im hoping to get my profiles continuing but im having a hard time because they dont seem to want to go through mobile...

Friday, December 18, 2009

Whats in my alice in wonderland tote today?? -Chalk pastels -woven twine basket in the making -tapestry needle -xacto knife -apples to apples -DS Lite -copic markers -various materials for charcoal drawings -library card -my ugly drivers license -candy cane -Darth Vader and Batman action figures -bath and body works black amethyst hand lotion -almay clear complexion conceales -translucent powder -big powder puff -covergirl eyeshadow palettes -pencils -earasers -blending stumps -eyeliners in black and teal -carpenters pencil -various lip glosses -maybelline colossal volume black waterproof mascara -maybelline dream mousse blush in pink frosting

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Yay! First mobile blog post! Ftw!

Profile Time!

So in the next few days, I'm gonna try and profile myself and all the people who play a major role in my we go!

Myself, Sierra E. W.

Age: 16

I live in: Ohio, US

Pets: three precious kitties and one mischievious Newfoundland dog :)

Family: Mom, stepfather, one stepsister, two stepbrothers, dad, stepmother, stepsister, sister

Religion: I'm really confused with my faith right now, and sort of believe in a mash-up of all religions, but you could probably best describe me as a Hindu-Christian, since my beliefs are based in Christianity, as i grew up, and many Hindus believe in many religions as I do.

Misc: I'm really into fashion, and love high fashion, as well as a Japanese style called Lolita, not to be confused with the western meaning for lolita lol art and music and clothes are my life, outside my family and my loving boyfriend, Jeff. I've got tons of crazy radical views on all sorts of things that i would be glad to debate with people over, but at the same time, i have a love for life and live with a mind open to new views and ideas all the time. I like to think of myself like just another part of nature, constantly changing.

and you can pretty much see my little info thingys for the rest. Tomorrow I'll profile my Jeff-baby!

Monday, December 14, 2009

First Poasssst!

So today I thought about baobab trees...they apall me, really. I love them.

Found this dress and I really wanna gettt it!

updated my chictopia check me out!

hopefully tomorrow I'll have a chance to get a really decent post down lol